WOOX MX0052

WOOX MX0052 Bluetooth 5.4 Wireless Over-Ear Headphones User Manual

Modelo: MX0052

1. Introducción

Gracias por la compraasing the WOOX MX0052 Bluetooth 5.4 Wireless Over-Ear Headphones. These headphones are designed to provide a high-quality audio experience with advanced features such as Bluetooth 5.4 connectivity, AI noise cancellation, and a comfortable, foldable design. This manual provides detailed instructions for setup, operation, and maintenance to ensure optimal performance and longevity of your device.

2. Información importante de seguridad

  • No exponga los auriculares a temperaturas extremas, humedad o sustancias corrosivas.
  • Evite dejar caer o someter los auriculares a impactos fuertes.
  • No intente desmontar ni modificar los auriculares. Esto anulará la garantía.
  • Limpie los auriculares con un paño suave y seco. No utilice limpiadores líquidos.
  • Escuchar el volumen alto durante mucho tiempo puede causar daños auditivos. Ajuste el volumen a un nivel seguro.
  • Mantener fuera del alcance de los niños.

3. Contenido del paquete

Por favor, revise el contenido del paquete al abrirlo. Si falta algún artículo o está dañado, contacte con atención al cliente.

  • WOOX MX0052 Over-Ear Headphones
  • Cable de audio de 3.5 mm
  • Cable de carga USB-C
  • Manual de usuario (este documento)

4. Producto terminadoview

Familiarize yourself with the various parts and controls of your WOOX MX0052 headphones.

WOOX MX0052 Headphone Controls Diagram

Imagen: Diagram showing the location and function of buttons and ports on the WOOX MX0052 headphones. This includes the light button, next track/volume up, previous track/volume down, play/pause/power button, USB Type-C charging port, 3.5mm cable port, and microphone hole.

  • Botón de luz: Controla los efectos de iluminación LED.
  • Pista siguiente / Subir volumen: Presione brevemente para pasar a la siguiente pista, presione prolongadamente para subir el volumen.
  • Pista anterior / Bajar volumen: Pulsación corta para la pista anterior, pulsación larga para bajar el volumen.
  • Play / Pause / Power Button: Controls playback, answers/ends calls, and powers the device on/off.
  • Puerto de carga USB tipo C: Para cargar los auriculares.
  • 3.5mm Cable Port: Para conexión de audio por cable.
  • Orificio del micrófono: Integrated microphone for calls and voice commands.

5. Configuración

5.1 Carga de los auriculares

Before first use, fully charge your headphones. Connect the supplied USB Type-C charging cable to the charging port on the headphones and the other end to a USB power source (e.g., computer, wall adapter). The LED indicator will show charging status. A full charge takes approximately 2 hours.

5.2 Encendido / Apagado

  • Para encender: Mantenga pulsado el Botón Reproducir / Pausa / Encendido durante unos segundos hasta que se encienda el indicador LED.
  • Para apagar: Mantenga pulsado el Botón Reproducir / Pausa / Encendido for a few seconds until the LED indicator turns off.

5.3 Emparejamiento Bluetooth

Para conectar sus auriculares de forma inalámbrica a un dispositivo:

  1. Asegúrese de que los auriculares estén apagados.
  2. Mantenga pulsado el Botón Reproducir / Pausa / Encendido until the LED indicator flashes rapidly, indicating pairing mode.
  3. En su dispositivo (teléfono inteligente, tableta, PC), habilite Bluetooth y busque los dispositivos disponibles.
  4. Select "WOOX MX0052" from the list of found devices.
  5. Once connected, the LED indicator on the headphones will stop flashing and remain solid or change to a specific color.
Bluetooth 5.4 Pairing Screen

Imagen: A smartphone screen displaying Bluetooth settings, showing "WOOX MX0052" as an available device for connection, highlighting the Bluetooth 5.4 technology for fast and stable pairing.

5.4 Conexión por cable (modo AUX)

You can use the headphones with a wired connection using the supplied 3.5mm audio cable. This is useful when the battery is depleted or for devices without Bluetooth.

  1. Connect one end of the 3.5mm audio cable to the 3.5mm port on the headphones.
  2. Conecte el otro extremo al conector de audio de 3.5 mm de su dispositivo.
  3. Los auriculares cambiarán automáticamente al modo AUX.
WOOX MX0052 Wired and Wireless Connectivity

Imagen: A composite image illustrating key features: a dynamic subwoofer for powerful bass, protein leather earcups with memory foam for comfort, the option for wired AUX 3.5mm connection, and Bluetooth 5.4 for low-latency wireless audio.

6. Instrucciones de funcionamiento

6.1 Reproducción de música

  • Reproducir/Pausa: Presione brevemente el Botón Reproducir / Pausa / Encendido.
  • Pista siguiente: Presione brevemente el Botón de siguiente pista / subir volumen.
  • Pista anterior: Presione brevemente el Botón Pista anterior / Bajar volumen.
  • Sube el volumen: Mantenga pulsado el Botón de siguiente pista / subir volumen.
  • Bajar volumen: Mantenga pulsado el Botón Pista anterior / Bajar volumen.

6.2 Gestión de llamadas

  • Responder/Finalizar llamada: Presione brevemente el Botón Reproducir / Pausa / Encendido.
  • Rechazar llamada: Mantenga pulsado el Botón Reproducir / Pausa / Encendido.
WOOX MX0052 Clear Call Quality

Imagen: A person wearing the WOOX MX0052 headphones while holding a smartphone, illustrating the clear call quality enabled by Bluetooth 5.4 technology, ensuring uninterrupted conversations.

6.3 efectos de iluminación LED

The headphones feature 360° LED light rings with 8 dynamic color changes and 7 modern colors. Press the Botón de luz to cycle through different lighting modes or turn them off.

6.4 Foldable Design and Comfort

The WOOX MX0052 headphones feature a patented foldable hinge, reducing storage volume by 65% for easy portability. The lightweight design (235g) combined with 5cm thick memory foam ear pads and an adaptive headband ensures comfortable use for extended periods without pressure.

WOOX MX0052 Foldable Design and Comfort Features

Imagen: Una imagen compuesta muestraasing the foldable design for compact storage, a comfortable zero-gravity headband, and extensible earcups that adapt to the head's shape for a personalized fit.

6.5 Gaming and Low Latency

With Bluetooth 5.4, the headphones offer ultra-low latency of 40ms, ensuring precise synchronization of game audio and visuals. This makes them ideal for gaming and watching movies without noticeable delays.

6.6 Compatibilidad

The WOOX MX0052 headphones are compatible with a wide range of devices, including iPhones, Android smartphones, and PCs, providing seamless connectivity regardless of your operating system.

WOOX MX0052 Apple and Android Compatibility

Imagen: Hands holding the WOOX MX0052 headphones next to an iPhone displaying a music player, emphasizing perfect compatibility with both iOS and Android devices.

7. Mantenimiento

  • Limpieza: Utilice un paño suave, seco y sin pelusa para limpiar los auriculares. No utilice limpiadores abrasivos, alcohol ni disolventes químicos.
  • Almacenamiento: Cuando no los use, guarde los auriculares en un lugar fresco y seco, alejados de la luz solar directa y de temperaturas extremas. Gracias a su diseño plegable, son compactos y fáciles de guardar.
  • Cuidado de la batería: Para prolongar la vida útil de la batería, evite descargar completamente los auriculares con frecuencia. Cárguelos regularmente, incluso si no los usa durante periodos prolongados.

8. Solución de problemas

ProblemaPosible causaSolución
Los auriculares no se encienden.Batería baja.Cargue los auriculares utilizando el cable USB tipo C suministrado.
No se puede emparejar a través de Bluetooth.Los auriculares no están en modo de emparejamiento; Bluetooth desactivado en el dispositivo; demasiado lejos del dispositivo.Ensure headphones are in pairing mode (flashing LED). Enable Bluetooth on your device. Move headphones closer to the device (within 10m). Forget previous pairings on your device and try again.
No hay sonido o volumen bajo.Volumen demasiado bajo; fuente de audio incorrecta; conexión de cable suelta.Increase volume on both headphones and connected device. Ensure the correct audio output is selected on your device. If using wired connection, ensure the 3.5mm cable is securely plugged in.
La calidad del sonido es pobre.Interference; low battery; poor audio source.Move away from potential sources of interference (Wi-Fi routers, other Bluetooth devices). Charge the headphones. Try a different audio source or file.
El micrófono no funciona.Micrófono silenciado en el dispositivo; dispositivo de entrada incorrecto seleccionado.Check microphone settings on your connected device. Ensure WOOX MX0052 is selected as the input device.

9. Especificaciones

ModeloMX0052
Materialabdominales
Versión de Bluetooth5.4
Chipset Bluetooth6955F4
Tamaño del altavozØ40 mm
Sensibilidad118 dB
Impedancia32 ohmios
Respuesta de frecuencia20 Hz - 20 kHz
Capacidad de la batería400 mAh
Tiempo de reproducción6 - 19.5 hours (depending on usage and LED lights)
Tiempo de cargaAproximadamente 2 horas
alcance inalámbricoHasta 10 metros (33 pies)
ConectividadBluetooth (Wireless), 3.5mm AUX (Wired)
MicrófonoIntegrado
Control de ruidoAcoustic Isolation (AI Noise Cancellation)
Peso235 gramos

10. Garantía y soporte

The WOOX MX0052 headphones come with a one-month factory warranty A partir de la fecha de compra. Esta garantía cubre defectos de fabricación en condiciones normales de uso.

For warranty claims, technical support, or any questions regarding your product, please contact WOOX customer service through the retailer where you purchased the product or visit the official WOOX websitio para información de contacto.

Conserve su comprobante de compra para fines de garantía.

© 2023 WOOX. All rights reserved. Specifications are subject to change without notice.

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.